Gites Vignerons

COOKIES AND PERSONAL INFORMATION

Privacy policy

In view of the development of new communication tools, special attention must be paid to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we undertake to respect the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978

The website www.gites-vignerons.com is registered with the C.N.I.L. (National Commission of Informatics and Liberties).
In accordance with Article 39 et seq. Of the law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any person may obtain communication and, where appropriate, rectification or deletion of information concerning him. These data are those that you voluntarily registered when requesting information or registration to one of our services. To exercise this right you can at any time write us by email: contact@gites-vignerons.com, or by mail to the following address: Domaine de Fresquet - Route de Marcorignan - 11100 NARBONNE - FRANCE

Purpose of processing personal information

VINEYARD COTTAGES is committed to protecting the privacy and personal information that visitors can provide for communication and information purposes. This information is important to us in order to provide you with the best possible service.

The information provided is intended to manage your inquiries, inquiries or subscriptions to our newsletters.

Transmission of Personal Information

VINEYARD COTTAGES undertakes not to transfer or sell any personal information about you to third parties or to use this information for unforeseen purposes.

Security and Data Protection

VINEYARD COTTAGES undertakes to take all necessary precautions to safeguard the security of the data and in particular to prevent them from being distorted, damaged, or that unauthorized third parties have access to it.

Information about "cookies"

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.France Sweet Villas.fr, one or more cookies are likely to be installed automatically on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow user identification but records information about a computer's navigation on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to permit various measures of attendance.

The setting of the navigation software makes it possible to inform the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the way described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tab tool / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm with OK.
Under Netscape: Edit / Preferences tab. Click Advanced and choose Disable Cookies. Confirm with OK.

Data collected

VINEYARD COTTAGES can register IP addresses, country and city of origin of its visitors, the operating system used, and other technical information for statistical purposes in order to improve its services.